China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8653,023
BustAfghanistan 5,1923,226
BatnaAlgeria 10,1816,326
BecharAlgeria 11,1036,899
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2226,352
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1846,950
BiskraAlgeria 10,2806,388
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5796,574
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6599,731
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5499,662
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5439,658
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,6249,709
ByrdAntarctica 13,1958,199
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,30711,376
BarilocheArgentina 17,91011,130
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,68611,612
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,7144,172
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,8704,269
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6372,882
BrestBelarus 8,1735,079
BrusselsBelgium 9,4505,873
Belize CityBelize 14,7169,145
BeninBenin 12,1607,556
BohiconBenin 12,1497,549
BermudaBermuda 13,8128,583
BageBrazil 18,74911,651
BambuiBrazil 18,18611,301
BarbacenaBrazil 17,99211,180
BarbalhaBrazil 16,89010,495
BarcelosBrazil 17,52210,888
BarraBrazil 17,48010,862
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,24010,713
BarreirasBrazil 17,71111,006
BelémBrazil 17,09610,624
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,97711,171
BelterraBrazil 17,53710,897
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,42710,829
Bom JesusBrazil 18,60211,560
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,63610,959
BrasiliaBrazil 18,19711,308
BrevesBrazil 17,23210,708
BurgasBulgaria 8,2145,105
BurundiBurundi 9,8866,143
BatouriCameroon 11,0596,872
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,0027,458
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0956,273
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8606,127
Banff, AbCanada 10,2806,388
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,0597,494
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,5707,190
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4846,515
Bissett, MbCanada 11,1526,930
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0196,226
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1867,573
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3145,788
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0996,897
Broadview, SkCanada 10,9506,805
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9036,154
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6225,979
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8317,974
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5155,913
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1255,671
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6436,613
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9476,181
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,40110,813
BeijingChina 1,8391,143
BarranquillaColombia 16,0049,945
Benito SalasColombia 16,80910,445
BogotáColombia 16,67710,363
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7495,437
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9546,185
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6126,595
BaniDominican Republic 15,3199,520
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,3139,516
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,2789,494
BahariyaEgypt 8,5965,342
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3675,199
BiarritzFrance 10,2736,384
BordeauxFrance 10,1306,295
BrestFrance 10,1176,287
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8806,761
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8796,761
BitamGabon 11,4607,121
BanjulGambia 13,4878,381
BerlinGermany 8,8195,480
BrockenGermany 9,0165,603
BokeGuinea 13,5058,392
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5108,395
BudapestHungary 8,6605,382
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6505,375
BangaloreIndia 4,2752,657
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4692,777
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,1981,987
BikanerIndia 4,3552,706
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,7431,705
BabolsarIran 6,2243,868
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0203,741
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4984,038
Bandar LengehIran 6,1863,844
BirjandIran 5,6663,521
BushehrIran 6,5194,051
BaghdadIraq 7,0404,375
BasraIraq 6,7714,208
BelmulletIreland 9,9976,212
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9776,200
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0985,654
BergamoItaly 9,3905,835
BolognaItaly 9,3385,803
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2385,741
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2375,740
BrindisiItaly 9,0285,610
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,5707,811
BouakeIvory Coast 12,8057,957
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5242,811
BeirutLebanon 7,8134,855
BenghaziLibya 9,2155,726
BirzaiLithuania 7,9804,959
BitolaMacedonia 8,7465,435
BlantyreMalawi 9,8816,140
BvumbweMalawi 9,8826,141
BintuluMalaysia 2,2801,417
BamakoMali 12,7907,948
Bko-SMali 12,7907,948
BougounMali 12,8177,965
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,2537,614
BaitagMongolia 3,3892,106
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5042,178
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9861,856
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,6071,620
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5141,562
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9071,807
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7411,704
BulganMongolia 3,0511,896
BhamawMyanmar 1,9821,232
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4045,844
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3355,801
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4025,842
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3135,787
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,4949,628
BilmaNiger 10,5166,535
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4927,141
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7254,800
BergenNorway 8,8545,502
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8545,502
BjornoyaNorway 7,7304,803
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1295,052
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2925,153
BadinPakistan 4,8303,002
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3512,704
BalakotPakistan 4,3562,707
BarkhanPakistan 4,6922,915
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,0069,947
BascoPhilippines 636395
BialystokPoland 8,1745,079
BejaPortugal 11,0676,877
BragancaPortugal 10,7236,663
BistritaRomania 8,2825,147
BucharestRomania 8,2565,130
BajkitRussia 4,5272,813
BarabinskRussia 4,7402,946
BarnaulRussia 4,3422,698
BerezovoRussia 5,8513,636
BiserRussia 5,9573,702
BlagovescenskRussia 3,1331,947
BogdarinRussia 3,4612,151
BogucanyRussia 4,1792,597
BomnakRussia 3,6262,253
BorRussia 4,7032,923
BorzjaRussia 3,0021,866
BratskRussia 3,8542,395
BelgradeSerbia 8,6645,384
BoSierra Leone 13,4198,339
BontheSierra Leone 13,5128,397
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7615,444
BerberaSomalia 7,6884,778
BusanSouth Korea 1,7661,097
BadajozSpain 10,9366,795
BarcelonaSpain 10,1686,318
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4846,515
BabanusaSudan 9,3965,839
BaselSwitzerland 9,4315,861
BernSwitzerland 9,4715,886
BangkokThailand 2,0091,248
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,9921,238
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,9651,221
BizerteTunisia 9,8286,107
BalikesirTurkey 8,2765,143
BursaTurkey 8,1645,073
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3763,341
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7916,084
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7816,078
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7816,078
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6926,023
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8136,098
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7136,036
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2316,979
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7517,924
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,9198,028
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4284,616
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4284,616
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0378,101
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,3318,284
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0027,458
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,9628,055
Bedford, MaUsa 12,7007,892
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1758,187
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,1687,561
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8476,741
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2954,533
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,4687,748
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7024,786
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0414,997
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,2197,593
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0706,879
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,6047,832
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2128,210
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1406,923
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,3547,055
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,0408,103
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4248,342
Blaine, WaUsa 10,0496,245
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5408,414
Block Island, RiUsa 12,8067,958
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9948,074
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8226,725
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0318,098
Boonton, NjUsa 12,7747,938
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,6597,867
Bowler, WiUsa 11,9767,442
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,8918,010
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,5027,769
Brenham, TxUsa 13,0918,135
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,7647,932
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8988,015
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,0648,118
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4587,742
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,2037,583
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9157,404
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2338,223
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4178,337
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4207,718
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8277,349
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8577,990
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,5927,825
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,4717,750
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,2348,224
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,0488,108
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,3227,657
Burlington, VtUsa 12,4037,707
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6496,617
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9403,070
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,28510,120
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,23710,090
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,6906,643
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,6956,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -