China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0993,168
ChlefAlgeria 10,5336,545
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1276,293
CeresArgentina 19,28211,982
ChamicalArgentina 19,18711,923
ChepesArgentina 19,07511,854
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,49810,873
ConcordiaArgentina 18,99311,802
CórdobaArgentina 19,13011,888
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,12111,882
CorrientesArgentina 19,37412,039
CairnsAustralia 5,4803,405
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,3724,581
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3793,343
CedunaAustralia 6,4343,998
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3873,969
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,5383,442
Cobar MoAustralia 6,8464,254
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,0563,142
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,1264,428
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1833,842
ChittagongBangladesh 2,5451,582
CharnocksBarbados 15,9399,905
CotonouBenin 12,1607,556
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,71111,006
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,84111,087
CabroboBrazil 16,97210,547
CaceresBrazil 19,00811,812
CaetiteBrazil 17,60410,939
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,57810,302
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,06011,844
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,89811,744
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,20111,310
Campos SalesBrazil 16,96110,540
CanavieirasBrazil 17,32510,766
CaparaoBrazil 17,78211,050
CapinopolisBrazil 18,49611,493
CaratingaBrazil 17,79311,057
CaravelasBrazil 17,43510,834
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,73311,019
CarolinaBrazil 17,55410,908
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,65511,593
CataguasesBrazil 17,88511,114
CatalaoBrazil 18,31711,382
CatanduvaBrazil 18,51811,507
CaxiasBrazil 17,04310,591
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,64911,588
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,43510,213
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,94511,151
ChapecoBrazil 18,86311,722
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,57711,544
CipoBrazil 17,05410,598
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,76211,038
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,90011,123
CordeiroBrazil 17,86311,100
CorrentinaBrazil 17,77211,044
CorumbaBrazil 19,24511,959
CoximBrazil 18,97411,791
CrateusBrazil 16,85210,472
CuiabaBrazil 18,86211,721
CuritibaBrazil 18,57611,543
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3636,440
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1955,714
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8406,115
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0016,215
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7956,087
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,6046,590
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5655,322
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6035,967
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3825,830
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,4207,096
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3146,409
Chapais, QcCanada 11,7987,331
Charlo, NbCanada 12,0727,502
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,2727,626
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,2667,622
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8066,093
Chatham, NbCanada 12,1847,571
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0776,262
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,2947,018
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4587,120
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4536,496
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7245,421
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5675,945
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2726,383
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,8147,341
Comox, BcCanada 9,8766,137
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3585,815
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1216,289
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4116,469
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3896,456
ChicoChile 17,33110,769
ChillanChile 18,32711,389
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,25911,346
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,18511,922
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,39410,809
Curico-General FreireChile 18,51911,508
ChangchunChina 2,4091,497
ChangduChina 2,1081,310
ChangshaChina 663412
ChengduChina 1,494928
ChongqingChina 1,215755
Camilo DazaColombia 16,39010,185
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0665,634
CamagueyCuba 14,7899,190
CasablancaCuba 14,4448,975
ChebCzech Republic 8,9905,586
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7155,415
CabreraDominican Republic 15,1779,431
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,2449,473
CotuiDominican Republic 15,2329,466
CanarEcuador 17,15110,658
CairoEgypt 8,3015,158
CaenFrance 9,8366,112
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8496,121
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,65810,352
CocobeachGabon 11,7017,271
CologneGermany 9,2835,768
ChiosGreece 8,4655,260
CorfuGreece 8,9205,543
ConakryGuinea 13,4878,381
CatacamasHonduras 15,0979,382
CholutecaHonduras 15,1799,432
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,0122,493
CherrapunjiIndia 2,5331,574
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,5331,574
ChahbaharIran 5,6423,506
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9856,205
ClonesIreland 9,8626,128
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9256,167
CorkIreland 10,0946,273
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0986,275
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7786,076
CameriItaly 9,4685,884
CampobassoItaly 9,2395,741
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6926,023
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7516,059
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7966,087
Cape MeleItaly 9,5875,958
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2645,757
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4025,843
CerviaItaly 9,2825,768
CiampinoItaly 9,3815,830
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3975,840
Cisa PassItaly 9,4375,864
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4265,857
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1795,704
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4345,862
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1715,699
ChibaJapan 2,6311,635
ChichibuJapan 2,5661,595
ChichijimaJapan 2,5941,612
ChoshiJapan 2,6991,677
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,7504,816
ChilekaMalawi 9,8816,140
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9326,172
ChitipaMalawi 9,7736,073
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6387,853
ComitanMexico 14,6089,078
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,1472,577
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,7511,710
ChoirMongolia 2,6731,661
CasablancaMorocco 11,3687,064
ChindeMozambique 9,8726,135
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,6581,652
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7335,427
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2615,755
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4075,846
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3765,826
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3675,821
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2045,719
CondegaNicaragua 15,2189,456
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,9921,859
ChejuNorth Korea 1,479919
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,9251,196
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,7921,114
ChhorPakistan 4,7292,938
ChitralPakistan 4,5082,801
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,10211,870
ConcepcionParaguay 19,41312,064
CajamarcaPeru 17,58810,930
ChachapoyasPeru 17,55010,906
ChiclayoPeru 17,46110,850
ChimbotePeru 17,75011,030
CuzcoPeru 18,59211,553
CzestochowaPoland 8,5215,295
CoimbraPortugal 10,9456,801
CalafatRomania 8,5125,289
CeahlauRomania 8,1825,085
ClujRomania 8,3635,197
ConstantaRomania 8,0705,015
CraiovaRomania 8,4305,238
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0753,775
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7863,596
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7653,583
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5464,068
Cape UelenRussia 6,9004,287
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,3162,060
CaraRussia 3,7272,316
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1373,814
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0093,734
ChitaRussia 3,1951,985
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,2011,989
CokurdahRussia 5,6233,494
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,7762,347
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,1437,546
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,2521,400
CaceresSpain 10,8616,749
CadizSpain 11,0646,875
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7316,668
CordobaSpain 10,8726,756
ColomboSri Lanka 4,3372,695
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,7501,087
ChanthaburiThailand 1,9511,212
Chiang MaiThailand 1,9071,185
Chiang RaiThailand 1,7771,104
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,9951,240
ChumphonThailand 2,3451,457
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3815,208
CorumTurkey 7,6724,767
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2593,268
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0383,131
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8596,126
CernovcyUkraine 8,1435,060
ChernigovUkraine 7,6874,777
CarrascoUruguay 18,56011,534
ColoniaUruguay 18,67311,604
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,4429,596
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7737,937
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,9528,049
Camden, ScUsa 13,3648,305
Canton, NyUsa 12,3187,654
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,8677,374
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,3668,305
Caribou, MeUsa 12,1877,573
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,5187,779
Casper, WyUsa 11,4207,097
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1706,320
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,8177,965
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,2078,207
Charles City, IaUsa 12,0317,476
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5178,400
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5098,395
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,8878,008
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,2388,226
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,9938,074
Chaska, MnUsa 11,8337,353
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1208,153
Chazy, NyUsa 12,3467,672
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,4647,745
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3228,279
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9947,453
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6587,245
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,3437,670
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,3187,654
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7116,656
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,5997,829
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5757,193
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,7247,907
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,7197,904
Circleville, OhUsa 12,7197,904
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1427,545
Clark, SdUsa 11,6367,231
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9938,074
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,8557,988
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1567,554
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,5587,804
Clinton, IaUsa 12,2437,608
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,3054,539
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,4097,711
College Park, MdUsa 12,9358,038
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8657,373
Columbia, MoUsa 12,4717,750
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3668,306
Columbus, GaUsa 12,6637,869
Columbus, InUsa 12,6867,883
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5237,782
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,6797,879
Conception, MoUsa 12,2387,605
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1607,556
Conway, ArUsa 12,8527,986
Conway, ScUsa 13,4218,340
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,5357,790
Corning, ArUsa 12,7987,953
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,4567,740
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,2458,231
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9108,022
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5587,804
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3196,412
Covington, LaUsa 13,3318,284
Covington, TnUsa 12,8397,978
Crete, NeUsa 12,0557,491
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1416,923
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6033,482
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6033,482
CaracasVenezuela 16,22610,083
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,50710,258
CoroVenezuela 16,0829,994
ChipataZambia 10,0166,224
ChomaZambia 10,7046,652
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,3146,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -