China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5466,553
DjelfaAlgeria 10,4806,513
DavisAntarctica 10,6986,648
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7702,964
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2732,655
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,4952,793
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,0524,382
DhakaBangladesh 2,6661,657
D’UccleBelgium 9,4505,873
DiamantinaBrazil 17,89011,117
DiamantinoBrazil 18,78211,671
DouradosBrazil 19,13411,890
DoualaCameroon 11,5467,175
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,8087,337
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9856,826
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7166,037
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0615,630
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,9197,407
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7606,065
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,9267,411
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3697,065
DuianChina 2,2881,422
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9305,549
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,8354,869
DajabonDominican Republic 15,1489,413
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,2869,499
DabaaEgypt 8,5365,304
DakhlaEgypt 8,6985,405
DijonFrance 9,6095,971
DresdenGermany 8,8515,500
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,4825,271
DebrecenHungary 8,4785,268
DalatangiIceland 9,2895,772
DaltonganjIndia 3,3142,059
DarbhangaIndia 3,1161,936
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,2291,385
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,2191,379
DumkaIndia 2,9901,858
DwarkaIndia 4,8553,017
DezfulIran 6,6774,149
DublinIreland 9,8696,133
DecimomannuItaly 9,7796,077
DobbiacoItaly 9,1645,694
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,8307,973
Deir-AllaJordan 7,8494,878
DagorettiKenya 9,0395,617
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8734,893
DedzaMalawi 9,8866,143
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5101,560
DashbalbarMongolia 2,9151,811
DaweiMyanmar 2,1991,367
De BiltNetherlands 9,3265,796
De KooyNetherlands 9,3025,780
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3025,780
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3705,822
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3395,804
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9235,545
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4045,844
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,4225,855
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7735,452
DalbandinPakistan 5,2143,240
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5722,841
DirPakistan 4,5002,796
DroshPakistan 4,5092,802
Daguaan CityPhilippines 899559
DohaQatar 6,5334,060
DorohoiRomania 8,1215,047
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9813,717
DudinkaRussia 5,5003,418
DzardzanRussia 5,0653,148
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6444,129
DakarSenegal 13,4748,373
DaruSierra Leone 13,3338,285
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8986,772
DamazinSudan 8,7155,416
DongolaSudan 8,8045,471
DamascusSyria 7,7334,806
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7334,805
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3584,572
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8112,990
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0485,623
DjerbaTunisia 9,9426,178
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,2944,533
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5265,919
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7276,044
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4874,653
DonetskUkraine 7,2934,532
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1643,830
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2148,211
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,9948,075
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8207,967
Danville, IlUsa 12,5157,777
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3498,295
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4066,467
David City, NeUsa 12,0257,472
Dayton, OhUsa 12,6577,865
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5146,534
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5018,390
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3087,027
Decatur, IlUsa 12,4797,755
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9028,017
Delaware, OhUsa 12,6767,877
Delphine, InUsa 12,4487,735
Denton, MdUsa 12,9528,049
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7757,317
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,1487,549
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3667,063
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5517,178
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,4337,726
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9348,037
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8966,771
Dixon, IlUsa 12,2437,608
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2107,588
Dover, DeUsa 12,9528,049
Dover, TnUsa 12,9198,028
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8367,977
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,1777,567
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,6847,261
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,6807,879
Durham, NhUsa 12,5907,824
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6907,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -