China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,7566,684
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2716,382
EsquelArgentina 17,72711,016
EzeizaArgentina 18,66411,598
East SaleAustralia 7,5434,687
Esperance (po)Australia 6,3873,969
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3883,969
EssendonAustralia 7,4104,604
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,00711,190
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,68411,611
EspinosaBrazil 17,67010,981
Earlton, OnCanada 11,9697,438
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2116,345
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1896,332
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1946,335
Edson, AbCanada 10,0546,247
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6095,971
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0286,232
Estevan, SkCanada 11,0376,858
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3945,837
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4395,244
ErlianChina 2,2921,424
El CaranoColombia 16,47010,235
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5785,331
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,2489,475
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,2889,500
El ArishEgypt 8,0475,001
El TorEgypt 8,1615,072
ErfurtGermany 9,0355,614
EssenGermany 9,2595,753
EsfahanIran 6,3673,957
EilatIsrael 7,9954,968
EsashiJapan 2,9871,856
EldoretKenya 9,1075,659
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1021,928
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6667,249
EeldeNetherlands 9,1875,709
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3445,807
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3445,806
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,2449,473
EnuguNigeria 11,6457,236
EncarnacionParaguay 19,15311,902
EvoraPortugal 11,0296,854
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,9871,856
EkimcanRussia 3,5742,221
Elat’MaRussia 6,9464,316
ElistaRussia 6,8344,247
ErbogacenRussia 4,2632,649
EssejRussia 5,1053,172
Ed DueimSudan 8,8305,487
El FasherSudan 9,5455,932
El GeneinaSudan 9,8376,113
El ObeidSudan 9,0755,640
El ShowakSudan 8,4665,261
En NahudSudan 9,2765,764
EdirneTurkey 8,3155,167
ErzincanTurkey 7,3124,544
ErzurumTurkey 7,1694,455
EskisehirTurkey 8,0545,005
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1013,791
EntebbeUganda 9,4175,852
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5485,934
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5855,956
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,2147,590
Eastman, GaUsa 13,5098,395
Eastport, MeUsa 12,4097,711
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,2596,997
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3357,665
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3577,678
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,8798,003
Elko, NvUsa 11,0526,868
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1957,578
Elmira, NyUsa 12,5937,825
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2286,977
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,3597,680
Erie, PaUsa 12,5307,786
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2887,636
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3526,433
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6387,854
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5116,532
Eureka, SdUsa 11,4577,120
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3087,027
Evansville, InUsa 12,7297,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -