China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6382,882
FarahAfghanistan 5,3923,351
FormosaArgentina 19,41512,065
ForrestAustralia 6,1523,823
FrancistownBotswana 10,8486,741
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,0499,973
FloraniaBrazil 16,59010,310
FlorestaBrazil 16,90910,507
FlorianoBrazil 17,16410,666
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,46511,474
FormosaBrazil 18,12711,264
FortalezaBrazil 16,57810,302
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,10011,869
FrancaBrazil 18,34811,402
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5806,574
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8816,140
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0496,245
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3875,833
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4646,502
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2465,746
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7466,056
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6535,999
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7096,033
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,2977,641
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,3067,647
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3146,409
FayaChad 9,9536,185
FamagustaCyprus 7,9114,916
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9605,568
FarafraEgypt 8,7295,425
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4187,095
FichtelbergGermany 8,9365,553
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2255,732
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7525,439
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4406,487
FaranahGuinea 13,1988,201
FalconaraItaly 9,2365,739
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3815,830
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1765,702
FonniItaly 9,7176,038
FrontoneItaly 9,2865,771
FrosinoneItaly 9,3365,802
FukauraJapan 2,8961,799
FukueJapan 1,576979
FukuiJapan 2,3461,458
FukuokaJapan 1,7501,087
FukushimaJapan 2,7681,720
FukuyamaJapan 2,0221,257
FushikiJapan 2,4521,524
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4192,746
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0315,612
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2415,743
FunchalMadeira 12,0747,503
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,7819,806
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1476,927
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6725,389
FaroPortugal 11,1456,925
FerganaRussia 4,5832,848
FreetownSierra Leone 13,5098,395
FalunSweden 8,3345,179
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5585,939
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5304,680
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9164,919
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1277,536
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,2667,622
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,8957,391
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5067,150
Farmington, MeUsa 12,3797,693
Farmington, MnUsa 11,8357,355
Farmington, MoUsa 12,6417,855
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,5847,199
Fayette, IaUsa 12,0697,500
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6657,870
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,3148,273
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,7518,545
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,6998,513
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4107,090
Findlay, OhUsa 12,5487,797
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7477,300
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,3447,671
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,1187,530
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,6937,266
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,9917,452
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7907,327
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,1028,763
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4287,723
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7117,899
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,5067,771
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8067,958
Framingham, MaUsa 12,6627,869
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,8227,968
Franklin, LaUsa 13,3348,286
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6507,861
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,0408,103
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0906,892
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,5427,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -