China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7312,940
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8072,987
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5726,570
General PicoArgentina 18,64711,587
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,85311,715
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5359,032
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,6184,734
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8093,610
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,5293,436
GrazAustria 8,9305,549
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7214,177
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6054,105
GomelBelarus 7,6864,776
GrodnoBelarus 8,1025,035
GaranhunsBrazil 16,73910,402
GoianiaBrazil 18,36711,414
GoiasBrazil 18,40511,437
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,74311,026
GrajauBrazil 17,35210,783
GuairaBrazil 19,08911,862
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,64910,346
GuaratingaBrazil 17,42810,830
GarouaCameroon 10,9286,791
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,9247,410
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6676,629
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0046,217
Golden, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Goose, NfCanada 11,4807,134
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,0707,500
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8186,101
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,4107,711
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,1437,546
GanzhouChina 323201
GuangzhouChina 327204
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,1729,428
GuayaquilEcuador 17,05510,598
GonderEthiopia 8,3765,205
GourdonFrance 10,0016,215
GrenobleFrance 9,6876,020
GeisenheimGermany 9,2755,764
GorlitzGermany 8,7745,453
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0246,850
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,8569,232
GeorgetownGuyana 16,61010,322
GoaIndia 4,5632,836
GuwahatiIndia 2,5481,584
GelaItaly 9,4885,896
GenoaItaly 9,5165,914
GhediItaly 9,3635,818
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1025,656
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3065,783
GrossetoItaly 9,4465,870
GrottaglieItaly 9,0785,641
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6475,995
GuidoniaItaly 9,3615,817
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,9798,065
GifuJapan 2,3511,461
GaoMali 11,8497,363
GuamMariana Islands 3,1571,962
GuadalajaraMexico 13,4718,371
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,5908,445
GuaymasMexico 12,3627,682
GaluutMongolia 2,9831,854
GemertNetherlands 9,3285,796
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3955,838
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9365,553
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3435,806
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2075,721
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3595,816
GayaNiger 11,7667,311
GardermoenNorway 8,5815,333
GeiloNorway 8,7075,410
GdanskPoland 8,4135,228
GalatiRomania 8,0785,020
Gor’KijRussia 6,8154,235
GorznyjRussia 6,7444,191
GridinoRussia 7,2804,524
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,5954,720
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,9239,895
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0826,265
GijonSpain 10,5306,544
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5285,921
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,5215,295
GoteborgSweden 8,6505,375
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6545,378
GothenburgSweden 8,6515,376
GunnarnSweden 8,0715,015
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5995,965
GabesTunisia 9,9826,203
GafsaTunisia 10,0576,250
GiresunTurkey 7,3814,586
GoztepeTurkey 8,1345,054
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,8903,660
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0283,746
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6075,970
GajvoronUkraine 7,8624,886
GeniceskUkraine 7,5494,691
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2208,215
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4994,660
Galva, IlUsa 12,3247,658
Galveston, TxUsa 13,2578,238
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0097,463
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0097,463
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9606,811
Glenville, WvUsa 12,8487,984
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,5407,793
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9656,814
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,2988,264
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9787,443
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,9157,404
Grafton, NdUsa 11,3947,080
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,3348,286
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,9997,456
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6247,224
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,3027,644
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5086,530
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6047,832
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7866,703
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,0557,491
Greenfield, InUsa 12,5837,819
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2208,215
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,1728,185
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,8918,010
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0918,135
Greenville, OhUsa 12,6167,839
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6507,861
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8327,974
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2338,223
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3088,270
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,4437,732
Groton, CtUsa 12,7987,953
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1175,044
GuanareVenezuela 16,34410,156
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,51310,261
GuiriaVenezuela 16,23510,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -