China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3783,342
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4256,478
HuamboAngola 11,6687,251
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7802,970
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,0134,979
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,0124,978
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,7543,575
Horta, FaialAzores 12,2397,606
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5615,320
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4487,735
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,4227,719
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,4207,718
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4807,134
Harrow, OnCanada 12,4667,747
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5335,924
Hope, BcCanada 10,0956,273
HaikouChina 765475
HailarChina 2,8871,794
HamiChina 3,0331,884
HetanChina 3,8152,371
HavanaCuba 14,4608,986
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,2849,498
HigueyDominican Republic 15,3099,513
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,2439,472
HelwanEgypt 8,3155,167
HurguadaEgypt 8,1925,091
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2835,769
HelsinkiFinland 7,8784,896
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8554,881
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,0157,466
HamburgGermany 8,9615,568
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9615,569
HannoverGermany 9,0395,617
HelgolandGermany 9,0555,627
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1925,712
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6595,381
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9376,175
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9825,582
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6385,367
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4195,853
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0252,501
HaifaIsrael 7,8874,901
HaboroJapan 3,2562,023
HachijojimaJapan 2,4991,553
HachinoheJapan 3,0011,865
HagiJapan 1,8811,169
HakodateJapan 3,0261,880
HamadaJapan 1,9621,219
HamamatsuJapan 2,3941,488
HikoneJapan 2,3031,431
HimejiJapan 2,1551,339
HiradoJapan 1,6741,041
HirooJapan 3,2322,008
HiroshimaJapan 1,9591,218
HitaJapan 1,7751,103
HitoyoshiJapan 1,6941,052
HunLibya 9,7286,045
HomboriMali 12,0537,490
HomalinMyanmar 2,2131,375
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,1171,315
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3175,789
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3225,793
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2145,726
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3365,801
HororataNew Zealand 9,3365,802
HyderabadPakistan 4,8663,024
HuanucoPeru 17,98111,174
HelPoland 8,3925,215
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,2342,009
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5213,431
HatangaRussia 5,4753,402
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2273,869
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9608,675
HailSaudi Arabia 7,4224,612
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7015,407
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,9553,700
HaejuSouth Korea 1,8391,143
HyesanSouth Korea 2,2691,410
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,2592,647
HalaibSudan 8,0855,024
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,4505,251
HudeibaSudan 8,5275,299
HaparandaSweden 7,7604,822
HarnosandSweden 8,1445,060
HamaSyria 7,6644,762
HassakahSyria 7,2774,522
Hua HinThailand 2,1361,328
HakkariTurkey 6,9924,345
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5345,924
HersonUkraine 7,7074,789
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0344,993
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,1278,157
Hanover, NhUsa 12,4687,748
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,6807,879
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8047,957
Hart, MiUsa 12,1727,564
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,6877,884
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8917,389
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4648,366
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5897,202
Hays, KsUsa 12,1467,548
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7466,677
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1027,520
Helena, MtUsa 10,8246,726
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4807,755
Henderson, NcUsa 13,2328,223
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2298,221
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8067,336
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9568,051
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4008,327
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5937,204
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,8627,993
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,5807,817
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,4097,711
Holly, CoUsa 12,0837,509
Homer, AkUsa 7,8794,896
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,4807,755
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8517,986
Horton, KsUsa 12,2477,610
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5897,202
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,9698,059
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,1727,564
Houma, LaUsa 13,4358,348
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1668,181
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8607,991
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1028,142
Huron, SdUsa 11,6847,261
HanoiVietnam 1,144711
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,7561,091
HarareZimbabwe 10,3546,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -