China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7352,943
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6212,871
JuninArgentina 18,75411,654
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,65211,590
JacobinaBrazil 17,24110,714
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,58110,304
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,47810,240
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,12211,261
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,95911,160
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3086,405
JiuquanChina 2,4971,552
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,6649,734
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,2219,458
JimaniDominican Republic 15,2839,497
JoensuuFinland 7,5624,699
JokioinenFinland 7,9204,921
JyvskylFinland 7,7674,826
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6706,009
JulianehbGreenland 10,5326,545
JagdalpurIndia 3,6152,246
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,4592,150
JerusalemIsrael 7,8974,907
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,3969,567
JosNigeria 11,3437,049
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7125,414
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7005,406
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8252,998
JhelumPakistan 4,3122,680
JiwaniPakistan 5,5293,436
JuliacaPeru 18,87911,732
JakutskRussia 4,4062,738
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7464,192
JenisejskRussia 4,3542,705
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,5082,180
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,4972,173
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9648,677
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,8564,882
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,6894,778
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9856,826
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0326,855
JubaSudan 9,2925,774
JokkmokkSweden 7,9254,925
JönköpingSweden 8,5305,301
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5365,304
JendoubaTunisia 9,9476,181
JerbaTunisia 9,9296,170
JerseyUk 9,9376,175
JaltaUkraine 7,6374,746
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1988,202
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9268,032
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7118,520
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,4427,732
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,7477,921
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8325,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -