China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7362,943
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0523,139
KhostAfghanistan 4,6642,898
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7762,968
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6909,750
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0473,757
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0235,607
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7164,173
KandiBenin 11,8557,367
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0606,251
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7007,270
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,6997,270
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1716,320
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3187,033
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3757,690
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0705,015
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0275,610
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,9406,798
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,2587,617
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1962,608
KashiChina 4,2092,616
KunmingChina 1,431889
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3487,052
KhargaEgypt 8,5525,314
KosseirEgypt 8,1765,081
KajaaniFinland 7,6294,741
KuopioFinland 7,6564,757
KuusamoFinland 7,5314,680
KarlsruheGermany 9,3005,779
KasselGermany 9,1145,663
KonstanzGermany 9,3195,791
KumasiGhana 12,5287,785
KalamataGreece 8,8565,503
KerkiraGreece 8,9205,543
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8055,471
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,9096,157
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0925,650
KankanGuinea 13,0448,106
KindiaGuinea 13,3888,320
KissidougouGuinea 13,1758,187
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8015,469
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 284177
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 285177
KeszthelyHungary 8,8155,478
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5565,938
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,9001,802
KotaIndia 4,1282,565
KozhikodeIndia 4,5292,814
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8072,366
KermanIran 5,9093,672
KermanshahIran 6,7524,196
Khoram AbadIran 6,6664,142
KilkennyIreland 9,9836,203
KingstonJamaica 15,1929,440
KagoshimaJapan 1,6391,018
KanazawaJapan 2,4081,497
KaruizawaJapan 2,5431,580
KatsuuraJapan 2,6281,633
KawaguchikoJapan 2,5171,564
KitamiesashiJapan 3,3502,082
KobeJapan 2,1901,361
KochiJapan 1,9941,239
KofuJapan 2,5081,559
KumagayaJapan 2,5991,615
KumamotoJapan 1,7261,072
KumejimaJapan 1,071666
KureJapan 1,9551,215
KushiroJapan 3,3462,079
KutchanJapan 3,0971,925
KyotoJapan 2,2491,397
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1172,558
KitaleKenya 9,1135,663
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,7844,216
KufraLibya 9,2835,768
KaunasLithuania 8,0765,018
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2145,104
KybartaiLithuania 8,1485,063
KarongaMalawi 9,7236,042
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,4591,528
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9431,208
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,7811,728
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,4821,542
KuantanMalaysia 2,6181,627
KuchingMalaysia 2,5311,573
KayesMali 12,9798,065
KeniebaMali 13,0648,118
KidalMali 11,5977,207
KitaMali 12,8938,012
KoutiaMali 12,5737,813
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6613,518
KisinevMoldova 7,9624,947
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,6981,677
KhatgalMongolia 3,3292,069
KhovdMongolia 3,5222,189
KhujirtMongolia 2,8931,798
KhutagMongolia 3,1371,949
KenitraMorocco 11,2406,985
KalewaMyanmar 2,2841,419
KathaMyanmar 2,0711,287
KawthaungMyanmar 2,4341,512
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,4331,512
KengtungMyanmar 1,7701,100
KhamtiMyanmar 2,1371,328
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9477,424
KathmanduNepal 3,1691,969
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,1054,415
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2785,766
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3645,819
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2785,766
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2685,759
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3705,822
KanoNigeria 11,2697,003
KangnungNorth Korea 1,9741,227
KarasjokNorway 7,6254,738
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7795,455
KristiansandNorway 8,8405,493
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5975,342
KhasabOman 6,0533,761
KarachiPakistan 5,0193,119
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0023,108
KhanpurPakistan 4,6062,862
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0093,113
KororPalau 2,6081,621
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5235,297
KlodzkoPoland 8,6995,406
KoszalinPoland 8,5685,324
KrakowPoland 8,5035,284
KalakanRussia 3,5272,192
KaliningradRussia 8,2815,146
KamenskoeRussia 5,6873,534
KandalaksaRussia 7,3774,584
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9244,303
KazanRussia 6,4784,025
KemRussia 7,2914,530
KerchRussia 7,4434,625
KhabarovskRussia 3,2302,007
KirenskRussia 3,8832,413
KirovRussia 6,4844,029
KljuciRussia 5,1063,173
KolpasevRussia 4,7112,928
KorfRussia 5,5743,464
KostromaRussia 6,9974,348
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9683,709
KotlasRussia 6,6774,149
KrasnodarRussia 7,2394,498
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7263,558
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9683,709
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1122,556
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8934,283
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3743,961
KurganRussia 5,4773,403
KurskRussia 7,3474,566
KyraRussia 2,9391,826
KigaliRwanda 9,7436,054
KoldaSenegal 13,3888,320
KabalaSierra Leone 13,2998,264
KosiceSlovakia 8,4565,254
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4067,088
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,2481,397
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,2582,646
KadugliSudan 9,2195,729
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6945,403
KassalaSudan 8,3645,197
KhartoumSudan 8,7435,433
KostiSudan 8,8315,488
KalmarSweden 8,4535,253
KaresuandoSweden 7,7664,826
KarlstadSweden 8,5015,283
KristianstadSweden 8,6075,348
KamishliSyria 7,2244,489
KanchanaburiThailand 2,0821,294
Khlong YaiThailand 1,9491,211
Khon KaenThailand 1,6431,021
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,0241,258
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,7951,115
KairouanTunisia 9,8886,145
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5814,711
KarsTurkey 6,9984,348
KastamonuTurkey 7,7464,813
KayseriTurkey 7,6754,769
KonyaTurkey 7,9444,936
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6533,513
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3623,332
KinlossUk 9,4465,870
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3794,585
KievUkraine 7,7594,822
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4124,606
KirovogradUkraine 7,6894,778
KlepininoUkraine 7,6074,727
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5684,703
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1365,056
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6264,739
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,3617,681
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5706,568
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3177,654
Keene, NhUsa 12,5787,816
Kenton, OhUsa 12,5427,794
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1177,530
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,3248,901
Kimball, NeUsa 11,7147,279
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6134,731
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4717,750
Kinston, NcUsa 13,3398,289
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5726,570
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0818,129
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8734,892
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2224,488
KabompoZambia 10,8516,743
KabweZambia 10,4636,502
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4586,499
KafirondaZambia 10,4176,473
KaomaZambia 10,8426,737
KasamaZambia 10,0106,220
KasempaZambia 10,6846,639
KawambwaZambia 10,1976,337
KaroiZimbabwe 10,4546,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -