China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1316,296
LuandaAngola 11,7637,310
LuenaAngola 11,2066,963
La PlataArgentina 18,62611,575
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,74012,267
La RiojaArgentina 19,26411,971
LaboulayeArgentina 18,82211,696
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,92410,517
Las LomitasArgentina 19,70212,243
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8774,895
LavertonAustralia 7,4164,608
LearmonthAustralia 5,0833,158
LongreachAustralia 6,0013,729
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,0003,728
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,5954,719
Low HeadAustralia 7,8114,854
LinzAustria 8,9595,567
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1705,698
LerwickUk 9,1725,699
La PazBolivia 19,09611,867
LavrasBrazil 18,11711,258
LencoisBrazil 17,40710,817
LinharesBrazil 17,57010,918
LondrinaBrazil 18,77711,668
LomBulgaria 8,4945,278
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4166,473
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,7957,330
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0305,611
Langara, BcCanada 9,1345,676
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,2737,005
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,5366,547
London, OnCanada 12,4067,709
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7076,032
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4166,473
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0316,233
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3367,666
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,94911,775
LanzhouChina 1,8721,163
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,6291,634
Las GaviotasColombia 16,80010,440
LimonCosta Rica 15,7319,775
LarnacaCyprus 7,9464,938
LimassolCyprus 8,0034,973
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4406,487
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6216,600
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9445,558
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,3269,524
La VegaDominican Republic 15,2159,454
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,3139,515
LuperonDominican Republic 15,1329,403
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,88610,493
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,26810,731
LuxorEgypt 8,3405,182
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,9779,307
Laucala BayFiji 8,1415,059
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6664,764
Le MansFrance 9,8766,137
LilleFrance 9,5395,928
LyonFrance 9,7086,033
LambarnGabon 11,7157,280
LastourvilleGabon 11,4687,126
LibrevilleGabon 11,7457,298
LeipzigGermany 8,9255,546
LindenbergGermany 8,7805,456
LamiaGreece 8,7485,436
LarissaGreece 8,7205,419
LemnosGreece 8,4985,281
LimnosGreece 8,4835,271
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,6009,694
LabeGuinea 13,2578,238
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4765,267
La CeibaHonduras 14,9669,300
La MesaHonduras 14,9339,280
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9682,466
LudhianaIndia 4,0942,544
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6956,025
LatinaItaly 9,3705,823
LatronicoItaly 9,2045,720
LecceItaly 9,0325,613
LodwarKenya 8,9565,565
Luang PrabangLaos 1,553965
LiepajaLatvia 8,1925,091
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1495,064
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4045,844
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7795,455
LabuanMalaysia 2,0191,254
LuqaMalta 9,5275,920
Le LamentinMartinique 15,7839,808
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6977,890
LashioMyanmar 1,9351,202
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,2805,767
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3425,805
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3585,815
LagosNigeria 12,0557,491
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7135,414
LillehammerNorway 8,5695,325
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2482,640
La VictoriaParaguay 19,45012,086
LimaPeru 18,08411,238
LegaspiPhilippines 1,360845
LisbonPortugal 11,1016,898
LeninbadRussia 4,7492,951
LevsiRussia 5,6263,496
LungiSierra Leone 13,5098,395
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0385,616
LanzaroteSpain 12,1307,538
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3926,458
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4235,855
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4235,855
LatakiaSyria 7,7384,809
LampangThailand 1,8721,163
LoeiThailand 1,6911,051
Lop BuriThailand 1,9371,204
LomeTogo 12,2807,631
LeemingUk 9,5665,944
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1705,698
London, EnglandUk 9,6826,016
London-GatwickUk 9,6926,023
LynehamUk 9,7746,074
L’VovUkraine 8,2325,115
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8454,875
LozovajaUkraine 7,3844,589
LubnyUkraine 7,5984,721
LuckUkraine 8,0985,032
LuganskUkraine 7,1774,460
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,0117,464
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,3057,646
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3168,274
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,2618,241
Lake City, FlUsa 13,7168,523
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,4127,713
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2486,989
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4737,751
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,9118,023
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,1327,539
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,3087,027
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2606,997
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5997,208
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1508,172
Larned, KsUsa 12,2387,605
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0297,475
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4497,114
Laurel, MdUsa 12,9328,036
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3337,664
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,5907,824
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9097,401
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5177,778
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3777,691
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6037,210
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,8317,974
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,1248,156
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0588,114
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,9788,065
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5646,565
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,4907,761
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3777,691
Lexington, VaUsa 13,0068,082
Libby, MtUsa 10,4946,521
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,0807,507
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,9108,023
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,5427,172
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8687,996
Llano, TxUsa 12,8717,998
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,7667,311
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4097,089
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3857,075
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3837,073
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0877,511
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,2328,223
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,7797,941
Louisville, MsUsa 13,1788,189
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9397,419
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4427,731
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4767,753
Luling, TxUsa 13,0668,119
Lusk, WyUsa 11,5377,169
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,0608,116
LivingstoneZambia 10,8696,754
LundaziZambia 9,8976,150
LusakaZambia 10,5056,528
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,5036,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -