China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,1443,196
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9293,063
MilianaAlgeria 10,4606,500
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1267,535
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7107,277
Malarg EArgentina 18,54011,521
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,96711,165
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,31011,378
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,97511,791
MendozaArgentina 18,83011,701
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,83811,706
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,06711,849
Mackay MoAustralia 6,0763,776
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5545,937
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9683,087
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5653,458
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,4014,599
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,4204,611
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,9484,318
Mount GambierAustralia 7,2514,506
Mount IsaAustralia 5,4893,411
MuharraqBahrain 6,5974,100
MinskBelarus 7,8654,887
MogilevBelarus 7,7074,789
MaunBotswana 11,1926,955
MacapaBrazil 17,09210,621
MacauBrazil 16,50710,257
MaceioBrazil 16,70910,383
MachadoBrazil 18,21911,321
ManausBrazil 17,73411,020
MarabaBrazil 17,49910,874
MaringaBrazil 18,85611,717
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,43610,835
Monte AzulBrazil 17,67010,980
Monte SantoBrazil 17,08910,619
MonteiroBrazil 16,72810,395
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,85511,095
Morada NovaBrazil 16,65510,350
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,31210,758
MamfeCameroon 11,5097,152
MarouaCameroon 10,7896,704
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6566,000
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,1607,556
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6996,648
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5065,286
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4965,901
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6126,595
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9516,184
Moncton, NbCanada 12,2857,634
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,9947,453
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,2847,633
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,2857,634
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8266,727
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,5397,171
Morden, MbCanada 11,2406,985
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,2427,607
MoundouChad 10,6976,647
MatecanaColombia 16,60010,316
MoroniComoros 8,8845,521
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6305,363
MarstalDenmark 8,8705,512
Melville HallDominica 15,6809,744
MichesDominican Republic 15,2629,484
MocaDominican Republic 15,1949,442
MoncionDominican Republic 15,1799,432
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,1189,395
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,2709,489
MilagroEcuador 17,06910,607
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6355,366
MinyaEgypt 8,4365,242
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6557,243
MassawaEritrea 8,0515,003
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3155,788
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1315,053
MarseilleFrance 9,8226,103
MontpellierFrance 9,8996,151
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,84410,467
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,7817,942
MakokouGabon 11,3907,078
MayumbaGabon 11,7947,329
MitzicGabon 11,5157,156
MkamboGabon 11,2616,998
MoandaGabon 11,4397,108
MouilaGabon 11,6887,263
MagdeburgGermany 8,9415,556
MunichGermany 9,1115,662
MünsterGermany 9,1895,710
MethoniGreece 8,8925,525
MilosGreece 8,6685,386
MitiliniGreece 8,4035,222
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4065,223
MacentaGuinea 13,1758,187
MamouGuinea 13,2988,264
Midway IslandHawaii 6,5434,066
MiskolcHungary 8,5165,292
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5552,831
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,7332,320
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5602,834
MusulipatnamIndia 3,7932,357
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5891,609
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,2892,044
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,9341,823
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,3812,723
MashhadIran 5,6043,483
Malin HeadIreland 9,7856,080
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4955,900
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1215,668
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3295,797
MilanItaly 9,4315,860
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4595,878
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4565,876
ManIvory Coast 13,0578,114
MaebashiJapan 2,5861,607
MaizuruJapan 2,2411,393
MakurazakiJapan 1,602996
MatsueJapan 2,0721,287
MatsumotoJapan 2,4921,549
MatsuyamaJapan 1,9501,212
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,495929
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,7842,351
MishimaJapan 2,5121,561
MitoJapan 2,6981,676
MiyakejimaJapan 2,5161,564
MiyakoJapan 2,9831,854
MiyakojimaJapan 887551
MiyakonojoJapan 1,6921,052
MiyazakiJapan 1,7311,076
MombetsuJapan 3,3612,088
MoriokaJapan 2,9271,819
MuroranJapan 3,0731,909
MurotomisakiJapan 2,0281,260
MutsuJapan 3,0241,879
Ma’AnJordan 7,8984,908
MafraqJordan 7,7884,839
MombasaKenya 8,8745,515
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9263,061
MaseruLesotho 11,1826,949
MonroviaLiberia 13,3898,320
MisratahLibya 9,6515,997
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7895,461
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1315,674
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9035,532
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2215,730
MakhangaMalawi 9,9026,153
MangochiMalawi 9,7956,087
MwmosaMalawi 9,8396,114
MzimbaMalawi 9,8386,113
MzuzuMalawi 9,7786,076
MalaccaMalaysia 2,8171,751
MersingMalaysia 2,7091,684
MiriMalaysia 2,1401,330
MaleMaldives 5,0963,167
MenakaMali 11,6647,248
MoptiMali 12,3217,656
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,1033,793
MazatlanMexico 13,0498,109
MeridaMexico 14,3188,897
Mexico CityMexico 13,8688,618
MonterreyMexico 13,2618,241
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,7048,516
MaantyMongolia 2,7811,728
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6581,652
MatadMongolia 2,6441,643
MurenMongolia 3,2532,021
MarrakechMorocco 11,5317,166
MeknesMorocco 11,1916,954
MideltMorocco 11,2146,968
MaputoMozambique 10,5756,572
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2945,775
MandalayMyanmar 2,1161,315
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,1651,345
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,2651,408
MindatMyanmar 2,3461,458
MonywaMyanmar 2,2131,375
MyeikMyanmar 2,2651,408
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,9631,220
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3595,816
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1905,711
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1125,663
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,1795,704
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1665,696
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3105,785
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3835,831
ManaguaNicaragua 15,3349,529
MasatepeNicaragua 15,3699,550
MagariaNiger 11,1856,951
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8756,758
MaradiNiger 11,3357,044
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8366,734
MakurdiNigeria 11,4857,137
MinnaNigeria 11,5877,200
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,579981
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,1745,080
MajisOman 6,0533,761
MasirahOman 5,9253,682
Muscat  Oman 5,9093,672
MultanPakistan 4,5252,812
MurreePakistan 4,3502,703
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4842,787
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,69812,241
MoyobambaPeru 17,59410,933
MactanPhilippines 1,6481,024
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,079671
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7976,710
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1336,918
MagadanRussia 4,8172,994
MahackalaRussia 6,6024,103
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6684,144
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6684,144
MarkovoRussia 5,9783,715
MinusinskRussia 3,9662,464
MogocaRussia 3,3842,103
MoscowRussia 7,2014,475
MurmanskRussia 7,3364,559
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,7094,790
MatamSenegal 13,0558,113
MogadishuSomalia 8,0154,981
MadridSpain 10,6076,591
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6196,598
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1016,277
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9276,790
MelillaSpain 10,9106,779
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5916,581
MalakalSudan 9,0855,646
MbabaneSwaziland 10,7236,664
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5365,926
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,9891,236
Mae SariangThailand 2,0321,263
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,0341,264
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,464910
MalatyaTurkey 7,4624,637
MersinTurkey 7,8004,847
MuglaTurkey 8,3215,171
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6656,006
ManstonUk 9,5955,962
MeloUruguay 18,67711,606
MercedesUruguay 18,80611,686
MontevideoUruguay 18,56811,538
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4148,336
Madison, FlUsa 13,6138,459
Madison, InUsa 12,7197,904
Madison, NeUsa 11,9617,432
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,1537,552
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2427,607
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,1127,526
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7117,899
Marengo, IlUsa 12,2787,630
Marion, InUsa 12,4817,756
Marion, NcUsa 13,1248,156
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,8657,373
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9758,063
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,9108,023
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5914,717
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,7457,920
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2246,974
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,6887,884
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0338,099
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2697,624
Medford, WiUsa 11,9177,405
Mellette, SdUsa 11,5937,204
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9338,037
Mena, ArUsa 12,7607,929
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2558,237
Mexia, TxUsa 12,9478,046
Mexico, MoUsa 12,4627,744
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,2498,855
Midland, TxUsa 12,6037,832
Milan, MnUsa 11,7197,282
Milbank, SdUsa 11,6727,253
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,1496,928
Milford, DeUsa 12,9718,060
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,4068,330
Millen, GaUsa 13,4608,364
Millport, OhUsa 12,6257,845
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,6757,876
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,2207,593
Minden, NeUsa 11,9627,434
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,8397,357
Minonk, IlUsa 12,3877,698
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6876,641
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,4408,352
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,2787,630
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,3057,646
Monroe, NcUsa 13,2698,246
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7197,282
Montgomery AlUsa 13,3548,298
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7477,300
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,8627,993
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,3638,304
Morganton, NcUsa 13,1248,156
Moro, OrUsa 10,4296,481
Morris, MnUsa 11,6237,223
Morrison, IlUsa 12,2637,620
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,0488,108
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,3627,682
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,2907,637
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,2017,582
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,4477,735
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,6807,879
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9958,075
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,2507,612
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6247,845
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,21410,075
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,12910,023
MaracayVenezuela 16,24410,094
MaturinVenezuela 16,32910,147
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,23010,085
MeridaVenezuela 16,35610,163
MagoyeZambia 10,6166,597
MansaZambia 10,2786,387
MbalaZambia 9,9286,170
MfuweZambia 10,0686,256
MisamfuZambia 9,9936,210
MonguZambia 11,0256,851
MpikaZambia 10,0566,249
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,0226,228
Mt MakuluZambia 10,5326,545
MumbwaZambia 10,6176,598
MwinilungaZambia 10,7496,680
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,4766,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -