China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7582,956
NeuquenArgentina 18,22711,327
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,65511,592
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0044,974
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,2783,280
Nowra RanAustralia 7,4054,602
NuriootpaAustralia 6,8544,259
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,4168,958
NatitingouBenin 12,0487,486
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,88411,113
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0046,838
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3667,063
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1246,912
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9696,195
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8327,352
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,4667,125
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7935,464
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4986,524
North Bay, OnCanada 12,0907,513
N’DjamenaChad 10,6316,606
NanchangChina 583362
NanjingChina 979608
NanningChina 871541
NicosiaCyprus 7,9674,951
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7775,454
NaguaDominican Republic 15,2079,450
NeybaDominican Republic 15,2779,494
NegeleEthiopia 8,4595,257
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,0284,989
NandiFiji 8,0284,989
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9444,936
NancyFrance 9,4565,876
NantesFrance 10,0376,237
NiceFrance 9,6716,010
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7915,463
NurembergGermany 9,1015,655
NurnbergGermany 9,1035,657
NaxosGreece 8,5755,329
NanortalikGreenland 10,5826,576
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4756,509
NordGreenland 8,0605,009
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,2266,355
NzerekoreGuinea 13,1088,145
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,8712,405
New DelhiIndia 3,9702,467
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2995,778
NaganoJapan 2,5321,573
NagasakiJapan 1,6561,029
NagoJapan 1,191740
NagoyaJapan 2,3551,463
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,153717
NaraJapan 2,2391,392
NazeJapan 1,396867
NemuroJapan 3,4502,144
NiigataJapan 2,6681,658
NikkoJapan 2,6381,640
NobeokaJapan 1,7871,110
NairobiKenya 9,0405,617
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2175,728
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2612,648
NidaLithuania 8,2345,117
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4785,268
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8535,501
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7576,063
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8216,103
NaraMali 12,5677,809
NioroMali 12,7457,920
NemaMauritania 12,4747,752
NouakchottMauritania 13,1078,145
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,4004,598
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3755,826
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2525,750
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1575,690
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4075,846
NandaimeNicaragua 15,3899,563
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7166,659
NiameyNiger 11,8017,333
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9614,947
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5704,704
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7654,825
NawabshahPakistan 4,8593,019
NokkundiPakistan 5,3743,340
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,68412,232
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,088676
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5074,044
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,1141,935
NikolaevRussia 7,7434,812
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,8762,409
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3503,325
NizneangarskRussia 3,6492,267
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7932,357
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9823,717
NovgorodRussia 7,5464,689
NovosibirskRussia 4,4822,785
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,2472,639
No. 6Sudan 8,5395,306
NyalaSudan 9,6596,002
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,406874
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,9331,202
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,4311,510
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,7291,074
NarathiwatThailand 2,4671,533
NigdeTurkey 7,7634,824
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0563,763
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5464,689
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,4987,766
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,4987,766
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9498,047
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2128,210
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5697,811
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,7007,892
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,8187,965
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6507,861
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,0517,489
New London, WiUsa 12,0467,485
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,4298,345
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4198,339
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,8957,391
New YorkUsa 12,7707,935
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,8117,961
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,7977,952
Newark, NjUsa 12,8007,954
Newberry, MiUsa 11,9667,436
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3348,286
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4287,723
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3368,287
Newport, TnUsa 13,0948,136
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0954,409
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,1758,187
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,9437,422
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3326,420
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8707,376
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,8697,375
Norton, KsUsa 12,0067,461
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,5567,803
NdolaZambia 10,3816,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -