.
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7136,657
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,2476,989
OranArgentina 19,90912,372
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0133,115
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0053,732
OstendeBelgium 9,5105,909
ObidosBrazil 17,48310,864
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,2097,587
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2727,626
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2737,627
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,89611,121
OdenseDenmark 8,8475,498
OtavaloEcuador 16,93110,521
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,5415,308
OuluFinland 7,7244,800
OroomiehIran 6,8794,275
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6556,000
OdienneIvory Coast 12,9388,040
ObihiroJapan 3,2622,027
OfunatoJapan 2,9331,822
OitaJapan 1,8221,132
OkayamaJapan 2,0871,297
OkinoerabuJapan 1,287800
OmaezakiJapan 2,4281,509
OmuJapan 3,3512,082
OnahamaJapan 2,7601,715
OsakaJapan 2,2131,375
OshimaJapan 2,5311,573
OtaruJapan 3,1331,947
OwaseJapan 2,2361,390
OuarzazateMorocco 11,4957,143
OujoaMorocco 10,8676,753
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,3564,571
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3185,790
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,2845,769
OphirNew Zealand 9,3125,787
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3085,784
OtautauNew Zealand 9,3005,779
OcotalNicaragua 15,1889,438
OrlandNorway 8,4865,273
OsloNorway 8,6125,352
OhotskRussia 4,5062,800
OkhotskRussia 4,5062,800
OlekminskRussia 4,1242,563
OlenekRussia 5,0233,122
OmskRussia 4,9933,103
OnegaRussia 7,1284,430
OrenburgRussia 6,0493,759
OymyakonRussia 4,8473,012
OviedoSpain 10,5596,562
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2855,148
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3275,796
OdessaUkraine 7,8464,876
OvrucUkraine 7,8584,883
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0538,111
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,9167,405
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8878,008
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0736,881
Oconto, WiUsa 12,0247,472
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,3187,654
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5487,798
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3337,664
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7797,319
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1786,325
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,0757,504
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0647,496
Oolitic, InUsa 12,6527,862
Orlando, FlUsa 13,9378,661
Orono, MeUsa 12,3887,698
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,0897,512
Oswego, NyUsa 12,4607,743
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,3797,692
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3337,664
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,7757,939
Owosso, MiUsa 12,3297,661
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7607,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -