China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9355,552
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,8501,771
ParanaArgentina 19,04211,833
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,08611,860
PehuajoArgentina 18,62211,572
PergaminoArgentina 18,81911,694
PigeArgentina 18,43411,455
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,09411,865
PosadasArgentina 19,15511,903
PresidenciaArgentina 19,54312,144
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,78611,674
Punta IndioArgentina 18,56311,535
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1533,823
Port HedlandAustralia 4,8723,027
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,1607,556
ParakouBenin 11,9817,445
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,79010,433
ParacatuBrazil 18,16911,290
ParanaBrazil 17,98411,175
ParanaguaBrazil 18,50011,496
ParanaibaBrazil 18,69511,617
ParintinsBrazil 17,60010,937
ParnaibaBrazil 16,78010,427
Passo FundoBrazil 18,79711,681
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,19311,305
PaulistanaBrazil 17,10510,629
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,92710,519
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,57010,918
PeixeBrazil 18,00711,190
PetrolinaBrazil 17,13110,645
PicosBrazil 17,06010,601
PiraiBrazil 18,02811,203
PirenopolisBrazil 18,29511,369
PompeuBrazil 18,06311,225
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,23011,949
Porto De MozBrazil 17,32610,767
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,74011,645
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,38711,426
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,60711,563
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,91111,130
PosseBrazil 17,95511,158
PlevenBulgaria 8,4055,223
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4405,245
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,8181,130
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8096,095
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5805,953
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1946,335
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1757,566
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,3407,668
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,2877,014
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9016,153
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,1127,527
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6716,010
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1666,939
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5696,568
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7206,040
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2785,766
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8746,757
ParronChile 18,61111,565
Puerto AysenChile 17,42610,829
Puerto MonttChile 17,81311,069
Punta ArenasChile 16,66310,354
PingbianChina 941585
PeralesColombia 16,66510,356
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,69610,375
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,6289,712
PragueCzech Republic 8,8685,510
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,3199,519
PimentelDominican Republic 15,2259,461
PoloDominican Republic 15,3239,522
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,1539,416
PichilingueEcuador 16,98510,555
PortoviejoEcuador 16,91610,512
PuyoEcuador 17,11510,635
Port-SaidEgypt 8,1855,087
ParisFrance 9,6916,022
PerpignanFrance 10,0246,229
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3015,780
Port-GentilGabon 11,8657,373
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,23410,088
PotsdamGermany 8,8375,491
PatrasGreece 8,8315,487
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8975,529
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5566,559
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,6029,695
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,2679,487
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,1789,432
PecsHungary 8,7775,454
PambanIndia 4,2782,658
PuneIndia 4,4652,774
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,2302,007
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,7221,692
PadovaItaly 9,2525,749
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2735,763
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5095,909
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5235,917
PantelleriaItaly 9,6806,015
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3935,837
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7266,044
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3235,793
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2325,737
PiacenzaItaly 9,4285,859
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4455,869
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2725,761
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3985,840
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1945,713
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3995,841
PrizziItaly 9,5195,915
PakseLaos 1,469913
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,6731,661
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0284,989
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0384,995
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,7922,978
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8555,503
PatheinMyanmar 2,4021,492
PutaoMyanmar 1,9821,232
PyiMyanmar 2,2821,418
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,2154,483
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1465,683
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3435,806
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3415,805
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0425,619
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2165,727
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,2999,507
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7777,318
PohangNorth Korea 1,8611,156
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,9391,205
PadidanPakistan 4,8743,029
PanjgurPakistan 5,2693,274
ParachinarPakistan 4,6532,892
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3583,330
PeshawarPakistan 4,5142,805
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9353,067
PilarParaguay 19,38012,043
PiscoPeru 18,28411,362
PiuraPeru 17,27210,733
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,66211,597
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,533953
PoznanPoland 8,6015,345
PrzemyslPoland 8,3125,165
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8746,757
PortalegrePortugal 10,9466,802
Porto Portugal 10,8906,767
PavelecRussia 7,1164,422
PecoraRussia 6,2523,885
PermRussia 6,0933,786
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8142,992
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3354,558
PjatigorskRussia 6,9504,319
PoronajskRussia 3,6822,288
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2994,535
Providenja BayRussia 6,7214,177
PskovRussia 7,7284,802
PodorSenegal 13,1268,157
PopradSlovakia 8,5125,289
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5277,163
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9726,818
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2266,354
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,2802,660
Port SudanSudan 8,1255,049
ParamariboSuriname 16,64410,343
PiteňSweden 7,8924,904
PalmyraSyria 7,5424,687
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1376,920
PhetchabunThailand 1,7971,117
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,8621,157
PhraeThailand 1,8141,127
PhuketThailand 2,6041,618
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,5901,610
Prachin BuriThailand 1,9161,191
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,1991,366
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,22710,083
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9706,195
PoltavaUkraine 7,4984,659
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,77711,668
PradoUruguay 18,56711,538
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,49511,493
Palestine, IlUsa 12,6167,840
Pana, IlUsa 12,5387,791
Paoli, InUsa 12,6867,883
Paris, IlUsa 12,5157,777
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5737,192
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4588,363
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4707,127
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6307,848
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4917,762
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1947,577
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5096,531
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,5058,392
Peoria, IlUsa 12,3877,698
Perry, OkUsa 12,5217,781
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8707,998
Philo, OhUsa 12,7047,894
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8607,370
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,5917,203
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9268,033
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6037,210
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8017,333
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6967,889
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,7707,935
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,7137,900
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7987,953
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0836,887
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6037,210
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,3797,692
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0548,112
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1026,278
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,2378,226
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,7537,925
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1026,278
Portage, WiUsa 12,0777,505
Portland, MaineUsa 12,5257,783
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2906,394
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,0967,517
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9038,018
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4366,485
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,0608,116
Princeton, InUsa 12,7177,903
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,7257,907
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9237,409
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,75910,414
PetaukeZambia 10,1766,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -