China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,2933,289
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5924,096
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5344,060
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,74110,403
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,8735,514
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,1687,562
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,7876,082
QuinteroChile 18,68311,610
QingdaoChina 1,452902
QiqiharChina 2,7431,705
QuitoEcuador 16,95610,537
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,2555,751
QuettaPakistan 4,9623,083
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5347,789
Quitman, GaUsa 13,5778,437
Quang TriVietnam 1,238769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -