China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,13311,889
ReconquistaArgentina 19,27811,980
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,93111,764
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,83610,462
RivadaviaArgentina 19,92012,378
RosarioArgentina 18,92811,762
RichmondAustralia 7,2944,532
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3543,949
RecifeBrazil 16,54110,279
RemansoBrazil 17,29110,745
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,44711,463
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,95611,158
Rio NegroBrazil 18,61811,570
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,58911,551
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2866,392
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2136,968
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8566,746
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8556,746
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8735,514
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1626,315
Roberval, QcCanada 11,9697,438
RuoqiangChina 3,2001,988
Rafael NunezColombia 16,0249,958
RandersDenmark 8,8175,479
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,2369,468
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,1759,430
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3859,560
RumipambaEcuador 17,03010,583
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,0104,977
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,0995,033
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2005,095
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,65910,352
RostockGermany 8,8115,476
RhodesGreece 8,3735,203
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2695,760
ReykhólarIceland 9,5365,926
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6445,993
RamsarIran 6,3983,976
RashtIran 6,4854,030
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9526,184
RadicofaniItaly 9,3875,833
Resia PassItaly 9,2775,765
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2705,760
RivoltoItaly 9,1435,682
Rolle PassItaly 9,2155,726
RomeItaly 9,3815,829
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4075,846
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1215,668
RumoiJapan 3,2232,003
RigaLatvia 8,0064,975
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1025,035
RodriguesMauritius 7,5034,663
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4112,120
RabatMorocco 11,2697,003
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,2631,406
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4697,127
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2705,761
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3555,813
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0285,610
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2425,743
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3215,792
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1495,685
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3695,822
RivasNicaragua 15,4349,591
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7892,976
RebolyRussia 7,4854,652
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1534,445
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,0214,363
RagaSudan 9,7366,050
RashadSudan 9,0485,623
RenkSudan 8,8785,517
RumbekSudan 9,4025,843
RanongThailand 2,4301,510
Roi EtThailand 1,588987
RizeTurkey 7,2024,476
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2923,288
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8854,900
RomnyUkraine 7,5524,693
RovnoUkraine 8,0585,007
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0963,788
RochaUruguay 18,50411,498
Racine, WiUsa 12,2467,610
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,2278,219
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,4857,137
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,4827,135
Reading, PaUsa 12,8097,959
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6846,639
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,0846,888
Redding, CaUsa 10,6566,622
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4777,132
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8936,769
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,4487,735
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,0868,132
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,0868,132
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,0428,105
Rochester, MnUsa 11,9607,432
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4747,752
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9097,401
Rockford, IlUsa 12,2557,615
Rockville, InUsa 12,5507,799
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0477,486
Rome, GaUsa 13,2338,223
Roseau, MnUsa 11,3367,044
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4416,488
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3477,672
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,9528,049
Rushville, IlUsa 12,4047,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -