China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0613,145
ShkoderAlbania 8,8455,496
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0726,259
SaltaArgentina 19,74212,268
San AntonioArgentina 18,07511,232
San LuisArgentina 18,87911,731
San RafaelArgentina 18,67711,606
Santa RosaArgentina 18,54811,526
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,52012,130
SarmientoArgentina 17,49310,870
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,3464,565
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,3404,561
SalzburgAustria 9,0595,629
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6484,131
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5144,048
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5314,059
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2687,624
SaveBenin 12,0647,497
Santa CruzBolivia 19,39012,049
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8535,501
SalvadorBrazil 17,15910,663
Santa MariaBrazil 18,83011,701
SantaremBrazil 17,50410,877
SantosBrazil 18,28411,362
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,42511,450
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,79211,056
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,75610,413
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,57011,539
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,01611,817
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,13411,269
Sao LuisBrazil 16,92110,515
Sao MateusBrazil 17,52810,892
São PauloBrazil 18,31211,380
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,38211,423
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,33011,390
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,17210,671
SerrinhaBrazil 17,12710,643
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,99611,183
SobralBrazil 16,71610,387
SoureBrazil 17,03210,584
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,59410,933
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,52911,514
SurubimBrazil 16,60210,316
SadovoBulgaria 8,4265,236
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5785,331
SofiaBulgaria 8,5285,299
SiemreapCambodia 1,7531,089
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,5217,780
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6686,629
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,3707,687
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2615,755
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6636,005
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,1357,541
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6166,597
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,9577,430
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,3137,030
Scott, SkCanada 10,5076,529
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,8247,348
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,4507,737
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,3147,652
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2055,098
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3707,065
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3697,065
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0026,215
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4225,855
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,0027,458
Summerside, PeCanada 12,2497,612
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7346,670
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7286,667
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2737,626
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3567,678
SalCape Verde 13,7588,549
SantiagoChile 18,68111,609
SewellChile 18,64311,585
ShanghaiChina 989615
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,5419,657
Simon BolivarColombia 15,9969,940
San JoseCosta Rica 15,6759,740
SibenikCroatia 9,0455,621
SplitCroatia 9,0165,603
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6035,346
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8985,529
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,2079,450
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,3229,521
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,2499,476
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,1989,444
SamanaDominican Republic 15,2349,466
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,3049,510
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,1969,443
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,2889,500
San JuanDominican Republic 15,2459,474
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,3289,525
SanchezDominican Republic 15,2299,464
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,1849,435
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,1689,426
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,3099,513
San GabrielEcuador 16,92010,514
SalloumEgypt 8,8085,473
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8745,514
SohagEgypt 8,4035,221
St. KatrineEgypt 8,1065,037
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,0199,333
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,83410,461
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6194,734
StrasbourgFrance 9,3735,825
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,73410,399
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,64910,346
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1184,423
SchleswigGermany 8,9425,556
StuttgartGermany 9,2625,756
SamosGreece 8,4255,236
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5795,331
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7445,434
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,9066,156
SiguiriGuinea 12,9688,058
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,9469,288
SzegedHungary 8,6335,364
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8355,490
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5835,955
SagarIndia 3,8532,394
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2182,621
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,8702,405
SemnanIran 6,1683,833
ShahroudIran 6,0223,742
ShirazIran 6,3373,938
ShannonIreland 10,0576,250
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6245,981
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1355,676
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0355,615
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4535,874
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7356,049
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2105,723
SigonellaItaly 9,4175,852
SassandraIvory Coast 13,0578,114
SagaJapan 1,7231,071
SaigoJapan 2,1401,330
SakaiJapan 2,0901,299
SakataJapan 2,7851,731
SapporoJapan 3,1451,954
SaseboJapan 1,6741,040
SendaiJapan 2,8271,757
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,9051,184
ShimonosekiJapan 1,8151,128
ShinjoJapan 2,8101,746
ShionomisakiJapan 2,1691,348
ShirakawaJapan 2,7151,687
ShizuokaJapan 2,4621,530
SumotoJapan 2,1461,333
SuttsuJapan 3,0551,899
SuwaJapan 2,4921,549
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,12711,264
SavannakhetLaos 1,469913
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0735,017
SiluteLithuania 8,2065,099
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6885,399
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3555,192
SalimaMalawi 9,8286,107
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,9521,213
SibuMalaysia 2,4001,491
SanMali 12,4587,742
SegouMali 12,5747,814
SikassoMali 12,6547,863
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6204,735
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4178,959
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7101,684
SainshandMongolia 2,4641,531
SafiMorocco 11,5727,191
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8507,363
SittweMyanmar 2,4821,542
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1865,708
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9215,544
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7134,793
SaiqOman 5,9873,720
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5204,052
SurOman 5,8173,615
SialkotPakistan 4,2332,631
SibbiPakistan 4,8703,027
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,29411,990
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,48711,488
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,7801,106
SandomierzPoland 8,3525,190
SniezkaPoland 8,7435,433
SuwalkiPoland 8,1545,067
SzczecinPoland 8,6965,404
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2136,968
Santa MariaPortugal 12,2037,583
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,3549,541
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2545,129
Satu MareRomania 8,3765,205
SibiuRomania 8,3605,195
SulinaRomania 7,9574,945
SadrinskRussia 5,6033,482
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5744,706
SalekhardRussia 5,9143,675
SaratovRussia 6,6704,145
SejmcanRussia 5,1323,189
SelagoncyRussia 4,7682,963
Simusir IslandRussia 4,0752,533
SkovorodinoRussia 3,4572,148
SmolenskRussia 7,5654,701
SociRussia 7,2164,484
SortovalaRussia 7,5224,674
SuntarRussia 4,3092,678
SurgutRussia 5,3293,312
SverdlovskRussia 5,8053,607
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4684,019
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,4089,575
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0217,470
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3244,551
SingaporeSingapore 2,8071,744
SliacSlovakia 8,6035,346
SeoulSouth Korea 1,8561,153
SineijuSouth Korea 1,9931,238
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7026,650
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3176,411
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4186,474
SevilleSpain 10,9756,820
SennarSudan 8,7205,419
ShambatSudan 8,7425,433
ShendiSudan 8,6115,351
StenseleSweden 8,0935,029
StockholmSweden 8,2555,130
StorlienSweden 8,3915,214
SundsvallSweden 8,1705,077
SantisSwitzerland 9,3315,799
SongeaTanzania 9,5875,958
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,480920
SongkhlaThailand 2,4901,547
Suphan BuriThailand 2,0011,243
Surat ThaniThailand 2,4481,521
SurinThailand 1,6771,042
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,1327,539
SokodeTogo 12,1427,545
SfaxTunisia 9,8916,147
SousseTunisia 9,8386,113
SamsunTurkey 7,5434,687
SiirtTurkey 7,1434,438
SivasTurkey 7,5214,673
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4623,394
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,1206,289
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5345,925
SarataUkraine 7,9404,934
SarnyUkraine 8,0054,974
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6354,744
SumyUkraine 7,4664,639
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1443,818
SaltoUruguay 18,97811,793
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8466,740
Safford, AzUsa 12,0277,474
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,4227,719
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,9598,674
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,5517,800
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0097,463
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,8957,391
Salem, InUsa 12,6867,883
Salem, OrUsa 10,3116,407
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2907,016
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7527,924
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0328,098
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5567,181
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8466,740
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,3559,542
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1236,912
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,6397,233
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2636,999
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1696,940
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2298,221
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,9587,431
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5548,423
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1367,541
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6597,245
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,6867,883
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1686,319
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1816,327
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4567,740
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0926,271
Selma, AlUsa 13,3608,302
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,7857,945
Seymour, InUsa 12,6867,883
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,8227,968
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2376,983
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0108,085
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9507,426
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8237,347
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,3997,705
Southport, NcUsa 13,4468,356
Sparta, IlUsa 12,6387,853
Spencer, WvUsa 12,8377,977
Spickard, MoUsa 12,2697,624
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4426,489
Spooner, WiUsa 11,7957,329
Springfield, IlUsa 12,4707,749
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5737,813
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8304,244
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,7427,296
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,5527,800
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,8787,381
Stamford, CtUsa 12,7707,935
State College, PaUsa 12,7217,905
State University, MsUsa 13,1788,189
State University, NmUsa 12,3027,645
Staunton, VaUsa 12,9768,064
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6077,212
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,3647,683
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9066,777
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9777,442
Storrs, CtUsa 12,7067,896
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7607,929
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4928,384
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4196,474
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4207,718
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0997,519
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5047,770
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9763,092
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,40110,192
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,50610,257
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,89310,497
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1367,541
SocotraYemen 6,7004,163
SenangaZambia 11,0496,866
SerenjeZambia 10,2366,361
SeshekeZambia 11,0036,837
SolweziZambia 10,5726,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -