China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0453,135
TiranaAlbania 8,8585,504
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9856,826
TebessaAlgeria 10,0596,250
TimimounAlgeria 11,0446,863
TindoufAlgeria 11,8137,341
TouggourtAlgeria 10,3516,432
TrelewArgentina 17,80611,065
TucumanArgentina 19,58912,173
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1493,199
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,1473,199
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6902,914
TibooburraAustralia 6,4694,020
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,7573,577
TshaneBotswana 11,4987,145
TaguatingaBrazil 17,85411,094
TarauacaBrazil 18,14411,275
TauaBrazil 16,89310,497
TefeBrazil 17,78311,050
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,66710,978
TeresinaBrazil 17,01910,576
TiriosBrazil 17,05610,599
TorresBrazil 18,51111,503
TracuateuaBrazil 16,96910,545
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,78411,672
TriunfoBrazil 16,82210,453
TucuruiBrazil 17,38310,802
TuriacuBrazil 16,92610,518
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4065,845
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3705,822
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8295,486
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6816,637
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7466,057
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6236,601
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,6257,224
Timmins, OnCanada 11,8137,341
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8676,131
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,3837,695
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,3737,689
Trenton, OnCanada 12,3697,686
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,0566,871
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,2237,595
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,09211,243
TaiyuanChina 1,6281,012
TaoyuanChina 495308
TengchongChina 1,8541,152
TønderDenmark 8,9605,568
TylstrupDenmark 8,7865,460
TystofteDenmark 8,8045,471
TamayoDominican Republic 15,2909,501
TahrirEgypt 8,3475,187
TantaEgypt 8,3145,167
TallinEstonia 7,9004,909
TartuEstonia 7,8254,863
TampereFinland 7,8884,902
TurkuFinland 7,9934,967
ToulonFrance 9,7926,085
ToulouseFrance 10,0716,258
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,4687,127
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3807,072
TchibanGabon 11,7317,290
TbilisiGeorgia 6,8264,242
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3695,822
TamaleGhana 12,3137,651
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6415,370
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8055,472
TimehriGuyana 16,64510,343
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,1069,387
TelaHonduras 14,9349,280
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5402,821
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5402,821
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,5162,185
TabrizIran 6,7654,204
TeheranIran 6,3553,949
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9214,922
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0915,649
TarvisioItaly 9,0815,643
TermoliItaly 9,1925,712
TorinoItaly 9,5595,940
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5555,938
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5835,955
TrevicoItaly 9,2195,729
TrevisoItaly 9,2205,729
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1085,660
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5625,942
TabouIvory Coast 13,2108,209
TadotsuJapan 2,0511,275
TakadaJapan 2,5611,591
TakamatsuJapan 2,0771,291
TakayamaJapan 2,4311,511
TanegashimaJapan 1,6311,014
TatenoJapan 2,6541,650
TateyamaJapan 2,5831,605
TokushimaJapan 2,1041,307
TokyoJapan 2,6071,620
TomakomaiJapan 3,1311,946
TottoriJapan 2,1601,342
ToyamaJapan 2,4591,528
ToyookaJapan 2,2081,372
TsuJapan 2,2961,427
TsurugaJapan 2,3101,436
TsuyamaJapan 2,1181,316
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4253,371
TripoliLebanon 7,7664,826
TobrukLibya 8,9075,535
TripoliLibya 9,7946,086
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1365,056
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6385,368
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2415,743
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4375,865
ThyoloMalawi 9,8786,138
TawauMalaysia 2,1311,325
TessalitMali 11,5287,164
TimbuktuMali 12,0887,512
TombMali 12,0907,513
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,7047,894
TacubayaMexico 13,8688,618
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7178,524
TarialanMongolia 3,1791,975
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2512,020
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9961,862
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5561,588
TangierMorocco 11,0926,893
TarfayaMorocco 12,1627,557
TazaMorocco 11,0576,871
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,0421,269
TaungooMyanmar 2,1531,338
ThandweMyanmar 2,3811,479
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,3634,576
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4245,856
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1355,677
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,3545,813
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3815,829
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2205,729
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2645,757
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2045,719
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,2275,734
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1625,693
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2705,761
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1995,716
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3455,807
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2245,732
TahouaNiger 11,4347,105
TillaberyNiger 11,8287,350
TaejonNorth Korea 1,7701,100
TromsoNorway 7,8704,890
TrondheimNorway 8,4615,258
ThumraitOman 6,5074,044
TacnaPeru 19,07911,856
TarapotoPeru 17,67410,983
TrujilloPeru 17,62110,950
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,6161,005
TorunPoland 8,4655,260
TimisoaraRomania 8,5685,324
TambovRussia 6,9864,341
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1973,229
TaraRussia 5,0373,130
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,3933,351
TermezRussia 4,9223,059
TernejRussia 3,0031,866
TobolskRussia 5,4263,372
TomskRussia 4,4892,790
Tot’MaRussia 6,8824,277
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2193,865
TuapseRussia 7,2624,513
TuraRussia 4,7012,922
TurukhanskRussia 5,1363,191
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,7294,803
TortosaSpain 10,3076,405
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,1142,556
TokerSudan 8,1175,044
TartousSyria 7,7474,814
TaipeiTaiwan 523325
TaboraTanzania 9,6085,970
TakThailand 1,9681,223
TrangThailand 2,5371,577
TabligboTogo 12,2347,602
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,9509,290
TunisTunisia 9,8166,100
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1673,832
TireeUk 9,6826,016
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5135,911
TernopilUkraine 8,1235,047
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,61811,569
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3858,318
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8814,897
Talladega, AlUsa 13,2988,264
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,6238,465
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,9438,664
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,2548,236
Taunton, MaUsa 12,7107,898
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1947,577
Temple, TxUsa 12,9548,050
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4108,333
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3198,277
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,5547,801
Toledo, IaUsa 12,1287,537
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,4867,759
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2897,015
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2987,642
Towanda, PaUsa 12,6447,857
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0617,495
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,9178,026
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0257,472
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5577,803
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2168,213
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,6837,260
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8042,986
TumeremoVenezuela 16,59510,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -