China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,49910,253
UaupesBrazil 17,36710,792
UbatubaBrazil 18,15411,281
UberabaBrazil 18,37311,417
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9146,161
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4872,167
UpernavikGreenland 9,3065,783
UummannaqGreenland 9,5185,915
UdineItaly 9,1265,671
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4905,897
UenoJapan 2,2681,410
UnzendakeJapan 1,6871,048
UrakawaJapan 3,1871,980
UshibukaJapan 1,6351,016
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6581,652
UwajimaJapan 1,8961,178
UkmergeLithuania 8,0074,976
UtenaLithuania 7,9504,940
UlaangomMongolia 3,6312,256
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8611,778
UlgiiMongolia 3,6802,287
UliastaiMongolia 3,2272,005
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5892,230
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7131,686
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,0711,287
UfaRussia 6,0483,758
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2863,906
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2562,023
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1363,192
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4002,113
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4794,026
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2053,234
Ust-MajaRussia 4,3362,695
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6443,507
Umm BeninSudan 8,7065,410
UmeňSweden 7,9914,965
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,534954
Udon ThaniThailand 1,592990
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,8411,144
UrfaTurkey 7,4354,620
UsakTurkey 8,1855,086
Uman’Ukraine 7,8244,862
UzgorodUkraine 8,3895,213
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,7747,938
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,5717,812
Urbana, IlUsa 12,5157,777
Urbana, OhUsa 12,6437,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -