China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9185,542
Villa DoloresArgentina 19,04811,836
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 19,29111,988
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,84911,713
ViennaAustria 8,8115,475
VitebskBelarus 7,6694,766
VassourasBrazil 18,00111,186
VicosaBrazil 17,88811,116
VitoriaBrazil 17,62110,950
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,48310,864
VarnaBulgaria 8,1555,068
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,9397,419
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0116,221
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2656,379
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3356,422
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0336,235
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0336,235
ValdiviaChile 17,96711,165
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,02911,203
VallenarChile 19,08811,862
ValparaisoChile 18,70411,623
VanguardiaColombia 16,75310,410
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,76111,037
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7295,424
VestervigDenmark 8,8955,527
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,2789,494
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,2289,463
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,1399,408
VilsandiEstonia 8,0845,024
VaasaFinland 7,9434,936
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6596,002
VeravalIndia 4,7582,957
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,5252,190
ValentiaIreland 10,1816,327
VeniceItaly 9,2155,726
VeronaItaly 9,3245,794
VicenzaItaly 9,2695,760
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,3955,838
ViterboItaly 9,3895,834
VolterraItaly 9,4275,858
VientianeLaos 1,588987
VarenaLithuania 8,0515,003
VilniusLithuania 8,0054,974
VeracruzMexico 14,0948,758
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4575,877
VaernesNorway 8,4375,243
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5985,343
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4014,599
VillarricaParaguay 19,27211,976
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2715,140
VanavaraRussia 4,2562,645
VasileviciRussia 7,7644,824
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6244,738
VerhojanskRussia 5,0453,135
ViljujskRussia 4,5052,800
VitimRussia 4,0222,499
Vize IslandRussia 6,5294,057
VladivostokRussia 2,6011,616
VolgogradRussia 6,7904,219
VologdaRussia 7,0424,376
VoronezRussia 7,1384,436
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6464,130
VytegraRussia 7,2264,490
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3284,554
ValenciaSpain 10,4596,499
ValladolidSpain 10,6066,591
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,8116,718
VisbySweden 8,3035,159
VanTurkey 7,0114,357
ValleyUk 9,7936,086
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9274,926
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8246,726
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1065,037
Valentine, NeUsa 11,7197,282
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2836,390
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,8907,389
Vevay, InUsa 12,7437,918
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1598,177
Victoria, TxUsa 13,1828,192
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,0077,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -