China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,2744,520
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,5082,801
WilliamtownAustralia 7,2764,522
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7063,546
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5753,464
WoomeraAustralia 6,4343,998
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4952,793
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,5217,159
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,3797,692
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0185,604
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6865,397
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,2257,597
Windsor, OnCanada 12,4397,730
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2036,962
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7586,685
WillemstadCuraçao 16,0099,948
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7945,465
WajimaJapan 2,4761,539
WakamatsuJapan 2,7101,684
WakayamaJapan 2,1611,343
WakkanaiJapan 3,3272,067
WajirKenya 8,5645,322
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1767,566
WindhoekNamibia 11,9057,398
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1595,691
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3435,806
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2975,777
WaimateNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2835,769
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3875,833
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3775,827
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2625,756
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8795,518
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3825,830
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2615,755
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2865,771
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3765,827
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3315,798
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0745,639
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2785,765
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3525,812
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3565,814
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1015,655
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1355,676
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0325,612
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3445,807
WintonNew Zealand 9,3175,790
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0165,603
WarsawPoland 8,3485,188
WroclawPoland 8,6525,376
WonsanSouth Korea 2,0271,260
Wad MedaniSudan 8,6995,405
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6155,353
WauSudan 9,5335,924
WaddingtonUk 9,5845,956
Waco, TxUsa 12,9148,025
Wake IslandUsa 5,1753,216
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0977,517
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,9617,432
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2208,215
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5146,534
Walnut, IlUsa 12,2437,608
Warren, OhUsa 12,6257,845
Warren, PaUsa 12,5667,809
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,5027,769
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,9478,046
Washington, IaUsa 12,2667,622
Washington, InUsa 12,6527,862
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0378,101
Watertown, NyUsa 12,4107,712
Watertown, SdUsa 11,6787,257
Watertown, WiUsa 12,1777,567
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,4817,756
Waverly, OhUsa 12,7807,942
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,6138,459
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2778,251
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0198,090
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7787,941
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7137,900
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7317,911
West Chester, PaUsa 12,8447,981
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,1618,800
West Point, GaUsa 13,3368,287
West Point, NyUsa 12,7707,935
White Hall, IlUsa 12,5427,793
Whitestown, InUsa 12,5837,819
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6327,849
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3477,673
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3336,421
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,7047,894
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,1488,170
Williamson, WvUsa 12,9148,025
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,6917,886
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,1006,897
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,8447,981
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,8888,009
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4218,340
Windsor, IlUsa 12,5807,817
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,8617,992
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,9117,401
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9226,787
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,6037,210
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3648,305
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8207,345
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2598,239
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,9118,023
Wooster, OhUsa 12,6217,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -