China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8824,276
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5844,091
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6564,136
YaoundeCameroon 11,3757,069
YokoCameroon 11,2096,965
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,5347,789
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4605,879
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8746,757
YanjiChina 2,4651,532
YichangChina 971603
YinchuanChina 1,9481,210
YiningChina 3,9432,450
YariguiesColombia 16,44610,220
YamasaDominican Republic 15,2709,489
YasicaDominican Republic 15,1679,425
YazdIran 6,1373,814
YakushimaJapan 1,587986
YamagataJapan 2,7851,731
YamaguchiJapan 1,8681,161
YokkaichiJapan 2,3121,437
YokohamaJapan 2,5861,607
YonagoJapan 2,0901,299
YonagunijimaJapan 655407
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7501,709
YeMyanmar 2,1701,348
YolaNigeria 11,0236,850
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,6541,028
YurimaguasPeru 17,63410,958
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8043,607
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,4982,174
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6903,536
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3476,430
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5135,290
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0256,851
York, PaUsa 12,8247,969
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6057,833
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7437,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -