China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,4353,378
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0965,652
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6854,154
Ze DocaBrazil 17,11010,632
ZhengzhouChina 1,292803
ZhijiangChina 835519
ZagrebCroatia 8,9455,559
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2135,725
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9215,543
ZahedanIran 5,5463,446
ZanjanIran 6,5944,097
ZacatecasMexico 13,3548,298
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3031,431
ZinderNiger 11,1376,921
ZhobPakistan 4,7102,927
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,9211,194
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,9231,195
ZamoscPoland 8,2525,128
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7045,409
ZigalovoRussia 3,6202,249
ZiganskRussia 4,8453,011
ZyryankaRussia 5,2963,291
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3566,435
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3765,826
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0165,603
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9044,912
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5004,660
ZitomirUkraine 7,8904,903
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6514,754
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6404,747
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5057,149
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,9337,415
ZambeziZambia 10,9576,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -