China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,1666,939
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3636,440
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3596,437
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0046,217
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,68611,611
AzulArgentina 18,49411,492
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8854,279
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4974,037
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,5673,459
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5053,421
AmberleyAustralia 6,8664,266
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6984,162
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5354,061
AimoresBrazil 17,67410,983
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,12410,641
AltamiraBrazil 17,47110,856
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,12411,262
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,07411,232
ApodiBrazil 16,64510,343
AracajuBrazil 16,90710,506
AracuaiBrazil 17,68410,989
AragarcasBrazil 18,58711,550
AraxaBrazil 18,26811,352
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,76310,416
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0696,257
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0896,269
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3195,170
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,1567,554
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2395,120
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,4427,110
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,5127,154
AbecheChad 9,9796,201
AntofagastaChile 19,28811,986
AricaChile 19,09511,866
AltaiChina 3,7022,301
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,90910,508
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,87010,483
AraucaColombia 16,53310,274
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,1579,419
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,2329,465
AzuaDominican Republic 15,2869,499
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3965,217
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,2135,104
AswanEgypt 8,3915,215
AsyutEgypt 8,4495,250
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,9939,317
AsmaraEritrea 8,1185,045
AssabEritrea 7,8204,859
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,3835,209
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6545,999
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,8877,387
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9374,932
AccraGhana 12,4487,735
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3955,217
AthensGreece 8,6805,394
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6885,399
AasiaatGreenland 9,7386,051
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8796,139
AputiteqGreenland 9,5605,941
AkureyriIceland 9,3965,839
AgraIndia 3,8942,419
AhmedabadIndia 4,4832,786
AkolaIndia 4,0852,538
AllahabadIndia 3,5362,197
AmritsarIndia 4,1982,609
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2612,026
AbadanIran 6,7324,183
ArakIran 6,5184,050
AlbengaItaly 9,5865,957
AlgheroItaly 9,7606,065
AmendolaItaly 9,1605,692
AnconaItaly 9,2245,732
ArezzoItaly 9,3535,812
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,8337,975
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,7697,935
AbashiriJapan 3,4012,113
AburatsuJapan 1,7111,063
AikawaJapan 2,6141,624
AjiroJapan 2,5231,568
AkitaJapan 2,8501,771
AkuneJapan 1,6381,018
AomoriJapan 2,9651,842
AsahikawaJapan 3,2592,025
AsosanJapan 1,7581,092
AmmanJordan 7,8234,862
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2452,638
AinaziLatvia 7,9554,944
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6005,344
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3815,208
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8515,500
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3335,178
AtarMauritania 12,7027,893
AgalegaMauritius 7,5344,681
AcapulcoMexico 14,0498,730
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0891,920
AltaiMongolia 3,1441,954
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8321,760
AgadirMorocco 11,7317,290
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3265,795
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3105,785
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2445,744
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1925,712
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0745,638
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3515,811
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0605,630
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0495,623
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0475,622
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,4349,591
AgadezNiger 11,0676,877
AsuncionParaguay 19,40312,057
ArequipaPeru 18,84911,713
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 760472
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,3178,275
AradRomania 8,5485,312
AjanRussia 4,0682,528
AldanRussia 3,9762,471
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4944,036
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0833,159
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,7622,338
AnadyrRussia 6,3013,915
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0144,358
ArmavirRussia 7,0874,404
AstrakhanRussia 6,5434,066
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8075,473
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7166,659
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5916,581
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5326,544
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7636,688
Abu HamedSudan 8,5115,289
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,7015,407
AqiqSudan 8,0795,021
ArbaatSudan 8,1415,059
AromaSudan 8,3745,204
AtbaraSudan 8,5195,294
Abu KamalSyria 7,3124,544
AleppoSyria 7,5954,720
AranyaprathetThailand 1,8421,145
AtakpameTogo 12,2197,593
AdanaTurkey 7,7384,808
AfyonTurkey 8,0895,026
AnkaraTurkey 7,8584,883
AntalyaTurkey 8,1325,053
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7323,562
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4115,848
AberporthUk 9,8726,134
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,8256,105
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6454,751
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6134,731
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2513,884
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,2693,895
ArtigasUruguay 18,98611,798
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0798,127
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5767,193
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1226,290
Abilene, TxUsa 12,7067,895
Ada, MnUsa 11,4897,139
Adrian, MiUsa 12,4387,729
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3348,286
Akron, OhUsa 12,6237,844
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9197,406
Albany, GaUsa 13,4748,373
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,5817,818
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,9537,428
Albion, NeUsa 11,9167,405
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0757,503
Aledo, IlUsa 12,3057,646
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7297,289
Algona, IaUsa 11,9917,452
Alice, TxUsa 13,1968,200
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,7847,944
Alliance, NeUsa 11,6837,260
Alma, MiUsa 12,3057,647
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,1307,538
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6477,859
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3437,670
Amherst, MaUsa 12,6757,876
Amite, LaUsa 13,3358,286
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9184,920
Anderson, InUsa 12,5837,819
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1988,201
Angelica, NyUsa 12,5887,822
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,4387,729
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1735,700
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,6688,493
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,0628,738
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1678,182
Ashland, WiUsa 11,7087,276
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1736,322
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2747,627
Athens, GaUsa 13,2968,263
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2908,258
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,9298,034
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,7273,559
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1947,577
Augusta, GaUsa 13,4018,328
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7926,706
Aurora, IlUsa 12,3137,651
Austin, TxUsa 13,0078,083
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2383,255
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5442,823
AcariguaVenezuela 16,29510,126
AdenYemen 7,5954,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -