China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shantou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shantou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shantou with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3316,420
In SalahAlgeria 10,9836,825
InnsbruckAustria 9,1965,715
IbiriteBrazil 17,99111,180
IguatuBrazil 16,82410,455
IlheusBrazil 17,29910,750
ImperatrizBrazil 17,40410,815
IndaialBrazil 18,54511,524
IpameriBrazil 18,31711,383
IraiBrazil 18,91811,756
IreceBrazil 17,37610,798
ItaberabaBrazil 17,31610,761
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,70111,000
ItaitubaBrazil 17,74711,028
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,80011,061
ItaperunaBrazil 17,79911,060
ItapevaBrazil 18,54511,524
ItirucuBrazil 17,31410,759
ItuacuBrazil 17,46710,854
IvinhemaBrazil 19,04611,836
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4535,253
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,8106,717
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3725,203
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3146,409
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3765,205
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,24011,956
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3899,563
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,31110,136
ImbertDominican Republic 15,1529,416
IzobambaEcuador 16,97110,546
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2085,101
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,0269,337
IoanninaGreece 8,8455,496
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6696,009
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0855,646
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1692,591
IranshahrIran 5,5983,479
IstranaItaly 9,2235,731
IidaJapan 2,4421,518
IizukaJapan 1,7781,105
IrakoJapan 2,3381,453
IriomotejimaJapan 729453
IrozakiJapan 2,4811,542
IshigakijimaJapan 768477
IshinomakiJapan 2,8671,782
IwamizawaJapan 3,1851,979
IzuharaJapan 1,7161,066
IrbidJordan 7,8184,858
IfraneMorocco 11,1916,954
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,3375,802
IlorinNigeria 11,8357,354
InchonNorth Korea 1,8301,137
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7594,821
IslamabadPakistan 4,3742,718
IquitosPeru 17,58410,927
IloiloPhilippines 1,542958
IasiRomania 8,0565,006
IcaRussia 4,7822,971
IlirnejRussia 6,0013,729
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,6382,261
IrkutskRussia 3,3782,099
Ivdel’Russia 5,9393,691
IbizaSpain 10,3656,441
IspartaTurkey 8,1195,045
IstanbulTurkey 8,1375,056
IzmirTurkey 8,3785,206
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2295,114
IzmailUkraine 8,0204,983
Imperial, NeUsa 11,8177,343
Independence, KsUsa 12,4767,753
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,4427,731
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,6027,831
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1857,572
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,4727,129
Inverness, FlUsa 13,8558,610
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,0687,499
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,9067,399
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5707,811
IsokaZambia 9,8556,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -